Our Staff

Principal: Julie Bourgeois, M.A. in Secondary Ed. w/concentration in Admin.
Assistant Principal: Sara Kulp, B.A. in Elementary Education

Administrative Assistant & Medical Technician: Cheryl Foster
Administrative Assistant & Medical Technician: Krista Boyd
Receptionist & Medical Technician: Gerri Barry
Nurse Supervisor: Jennifer Hunt, RN

P3A Teacher: Beth McClean, 90 Hr. Child Care Certification/CDA Credential (Nationally Recognized Professional Credential)
P3A Assistant: Katherine Foster

P3/4C Teacher: Tara Sinchak, A.A. in General Studies/CDA Credential (Nationally Recognized Professional Credential)
P3/4C Assistant: Mary Heath

P4A Teacher & Music P3-3rd Grade: Susan Maack, M.Ed. In Elementary Education
P4A Assistant: Erin Hostetter

P4B Teacher: Valerie Berger, B.A. in Education
P4B Assistant: Melissa Riddle

K  Teacher: Melissa Bauer, B.S. in Education
K  Assistant: Stacy Grimes

1B Teacher: Lisa McKnew, M.A. in Education
1B Assistant: Kim Brown

2A Teacher: Linda Williams, B.A. in Education
2A Assistant: Kim Brown

3A Teacher: Jenny DeMaio, M.Ed. in Education and Reading

3B Teacher: Dee Quasny, B.A. in Education

4A Teacher: Michelle Bowker, B.S. in Elementary Education 

5B Teacher: Amanda Glover, B.S. in American Studies

6A Teacher & 7A Language Arts: Katie Isbister, M.Ed in School Counseling

6B Teacher & Math: Troy Bauer, B.S. in Education

7A Teacher & 6th & 8th Gr. Science: Cherice Scurry, B.S. in Physics

7B Teacher & Social Studies: Margaret Smith, B.S. In Elementary Education

8A Teacher, Math & Assistant Principal: Sara Kulp, B.A. in Elementary Education with Additional Math Credits

8B Teacher & 7B & 8th Gr. Language Arts: Annika Morthole, M.A. in English

Language Arts (Grade 6): Kripa Kelly, B.S. in Literature & Secondary Education

Science (Grade 7), Spanish (3rd-8th): Jana Umberger, M.Ed. in Secondary Education

Reading Specialist: Laurie Ports, M.Ed in Reading

Art (Grades K-8): Anne Wells, Bachelor of Fine Arts

Music (Grades 4-5 & Band): Tedd Griepentrog, M.A. in Arts Administration

School Counselor: Katie Isbister, M.Ed. in School Counseling

School Counselor: Amelia Minnich, M.Ed. in School Counseling

Computer and STEM Instructor: Breinny Mosella, B.A. in Elementary Education with coursework in Computer Science, PLTW's Design & Modeling and Automation & Robotics
Computer and STEM Support Teacher: Jessica Kibec, A.A. in Nursing with coursework in PLTW's Design & Modeling and Automation & Robotics

Physical Education (Grades K-8): Susan Lee, B.A. in Social Work

Media Center: Shelley Donnelly, B.S. in Family & Consumer Science

Chapel Accompanist: Cynthia Barlock, M.A. in Divinity with a Minor in Piano Performance

Hot Lunch Coordinator: Mary Herrin
Hot Lunch Assistant: Dena Handy